1047 782
Loading Events

Events for June 2019 › Milwaukee Festivals

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
28

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
29

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
30

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
31

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
1

Riverwest FemFest

View Events
3
View Events
4
View Events
5
View Events
6

PrideFest Milwaukee 2019

View Events
7

PrideFest Milwaukee 2019

View Events
8

PrideFest Milwaukee 2019

View Events
9

PrideFest Milwaukee 2019

View Events
10
View Events
11
View Events
12
View Events
13
View Events
14
View Events
15
View Events
16
View Events
17
View Events
18
View Events
19
View Events
20
View Events
21
View Events
23
View Events
24
View Events
25
View Events
26
View Events
27
View Events
28
View Events
29
View Events
30
View Events
+ Export Events
88Nine Radio Milwaukee
Spend the longest day of the year listening to Milwaukee music with 1000's of your friends!
Summer Soulstice Music Festival
Saturday, June 22, 2019
North Ave. between Oakland and Prospect
Noon – Midnight

Now that the final April snow fall has come and gone (hopefully), it’s time to get excited for summer!  Milwaukee is home to many great summer festivals and street parties!  Summer Soulstice is definitely one of the biggest and best.  Mark your calendars for June 22, 2019 and make plans to spend the day on North Ave. listening to some of the best Milwaukee bands on the scene today!
Summer Soulstice is the largest free showcase of top local bands along with visual artists, makers of Milwaukee’s arts/crafts scene curated by the Waxwing, creation stations, East Side restaurants, active events, family-friendly activities and more.
EAST STAGE w/ 88Nine Radio Milwaukee
1pm – Golden Grenades
2:30pm – Luxi
4pm – Nickel and Rose
5:30pm – Surgeons In Heat
7pm – Dana Coppa
8:30pm – Listening Party
10pm – Lex Allen

West Stage:
1pm – Racing Pulses
2:30 – Telethon
4pm – Brown’s Crew
5:30pm – For The Culture
7pm – Higher Education
8:30pm – Hot and Dirty Brass Band
10pm – B~ Free

Murray Stage:
1pm – Benny P Trio
2:30pm – Versio Curs
4pm – Zach Pietrini
5:30pm – Bryan Cherry
7pm – Soulfoot Mombits
8:30pm – Bootleg Bessie
10pm – Chicken Wire Empire