Here is the 2017 lineup for Milwaukee’s Bastille Days

Here is the 2017 lineup for Milwaukee’s Bastille Days

640 424
88Nine Radio Milwaukee

Milwaukee’s East Town Association has announced the 2017 lineup for the 36th annual Bastille Days. Bastille Days will take place in Cathedral Square Park from July 13 to July 16.

In addition to the live music performances, there will be the annual Storm the Bastille 5k Run/Walk on July 13. The race will start at 9 pm and will lead participants through downtown’s East Town and Historic Third Ward neighborhoods. Registration for the walk is $20.00 and the deadline is midnight on June 30.

Bastille Days will also host a Mardi Gras Friday Parade. The parade will head down Kilborn Ave throughout the evening beginning at 8:30 pm, 9:30 pm, and 10:30 pm.

There will also be a series of wine tastings during Bastille Days.  A wine specialist will guide you through the taste test with selected wines from France, Italy, Australia, New Zealand, California and more. There will one wine tasting on Friday at 8:30 pm and two tastings at 6:00 pm or 8:30 pm on Saturday.

Tickets are available for $35 at Bastille Days or $25 in advance.  Please note that there are 2 tastings.  A separate ticket is needed for each tasting.  Seating is limited to 75 per tasting! Wine tastings take place in a tent in the NE corner of Cathedral Square Park.

Check out the full lineup for Bastille Days below.

 

Thursday, July 13

Cathedral Square Stage

  • 11am Festival opens
  • 11:45am – 1pm Charles Walker Band
  • 5:30pm – 6:45pm DELGRES
  • 6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 7:15pm – 8:45pm Charles Walker Band
  • 8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 9pm 5k Associated Bank Storm the Bastille evening run
  • 9:15pm DELGRES

Beaux Arts Stage

  • 12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos
  • 2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters
  • 3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters
  • 3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery
  • 4:30pm – 6:30pm Myserk
  • 5:30pm Beer Tapping
  • 7pm – 9:15pm Cajun Strangers
  • 9:45pm – 11:25pm JOE 2.0

Kilbourn West Stage

  • 11:45am – 12:00pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass
  • 12:45pm – 1pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 1:30pm – 4:15pm Sweet Sheiks
  • 4:30pm – 4:45pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 5:15pm – 8pm Brewtown Beat
  • 8:15pm – 8:30pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 9pm – 11:30pm GENERATION Z

Kilbourn East Stage

  • 11:30am – 2:15pm InnerWave Trio
  • 12:45pm, 3:45pm, 5:20pm, & 7pm Learn to speak French
  • 2:30pm – 5:15pm Claire Kelly
  • 5:45pm – 8:30pm Terra Guitarra
  • 8:45pm – 11pm RYAN McINTYRE

Friday, July 14

Cathedral Square Stage

  • 11:45am – 1pm Robin Pluer
  • 5:30pm – 6:45pm CHA WA
  • 6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 7:15pm – 8:45pm Robin Pluer
  • 8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 9:15pm CHA WA

Beaux Arts Stage

  • 12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos
  • 2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters
  • 3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters
  • 3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery
  • 4:30pm – 6:30pm Rebecca & The Grey Notes
  • 7pm – 9:15pm In Black ‘N’ White
  • 9:45pm – 11:25pm REVEREND RAVEN

 Kilbourn West Stage

  • 11:45am – 12:00pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 12:00pm – 12:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass
  • 12:45pm – 1pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 1:30pm – 4:15pm Andrus & The Mariners
  • 3:30pm – 5pm F For Effort
  • 5:15pm – 5:30pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 6pm – 8:30pm Something To Do
  • 9pm – 11:30pm UNITY REGGAE

Kilbourn East Stage

  • 11:30am – 2:15pm Terra Guitarra
  • 12:45pm, 3:45pm, 5:20pm, & 7pm Learn to speak French
  • 2:30pm – 5:15pm InnerWave Trio
  • 5:45pm – 8:30pm Frogwater
  • 8:45pm – 11pm BOO BRADLEY

Saturday, July 15

Cathedral Square Stage

  • 10am – 2:30pm Kids/ Family Day promotion
  • 4pm – 5:15pm FEUFOLLET
  • 5:15pm – 6:30pm French Mass @ St. John Cathedral
  • 6:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 7:15pm – 8:45pm Listening Party
  • 8:45pm Carnival of Curiosity & Chaos
  • 9:15pm FEUFOLLET

Beaux Arts Stage

  • 12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos
  • 2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters
  • 3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters
  • 3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery
  • 4:30pm – 6:30pm Sweet Diezel Jenkins
  • 6:45pm – 7pm Tamarind Tribal Belly Dancers
  • 7:30pm – 9pm AUTOMatic
  • 9:15pm – 9:30pm Tamarind Tribal Belly Dancers
  • 10pm – 11:25pm EXTRA CRISPY BRASS BAND

Kilbourn West Stage

  • 11:30am – 1:30pm Dr. Chow’s Love Medicine
  • 1:45pm – 2pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 2:30pm – 4:30pm Ol’ Style Skratch
  • 4:30pm – 5:45pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass
  • 5:45pm – 6pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 6:30pm – 8:30pm Life in a Tree
  • 8:45 – 9pm Madame Gigi’s Outrageous French CanCans
  • 9:30pm – 11:30pm THE UNXPECTED

Kilbourn East Stage

  • 11:30am – 2:15pm Derek Sallmann
  • 2:30pm – 5:15pm Fox & Branch
  • 3:45pm, 5:20pm Boxman Contortions
  • 5:45pm – 8:30pm Breakout Trio
  • 8:45pm – 11pm RYAN McINTYRE

Sunday, July 16

Cathedral Square Stage

  • 1pm BLAIR CRIMMINS & THE HOOKERS
  • 2:30pm Organ Concert @ St. John’s Cathedral
  • 3pm – 4:30pm Waiters-Waitresses Race
  • 5pm – 6:30pm Nineteen Thirteen
  • 7pm LA JARRY
  • 8:30pm Festival closes

Beaux Arts Stage

  • 12pm, 12:50pm, 1:40pm Chef Demos
  • 2:30pm – 3pm WineMasters
  • 3pm – 3:30pm BeerMasters
  • 3:40pm – 3:55pm Door Peninsula Distillery
  • 4:30pm – 6:30pm Robin Pluer
  • 7pm – 8:30pm BRETT NEWSKI

Kilbourn West Stage

  • 11:30am – 12:40pm Old St. Mary’s/ Mass
  • 1pm – 2:30pm Eagle Trace
  • 3pm – 5:15pm Doozey
  • 5:45pm – 8:30pm THE 5 CARD STUDS

 Kilbourn East Stage

  • 11:30am – 2:15pm Milwaukee Hot Club
  • 12:45pm, 3:45pm & 5:20pm Learn to speak French
  • 2:30pm – 5:15pm Fox & Branch
  • 6pm – 8:20pm TINKER BOYS