Full line up for our Summerfest stage

Full line up for our Summerfest stage

640 427
88Nine Radio Milwaukee
Come find us everyday of Summerfest from 12-6 p.m. outside the Johnson Controls World Sound Stage!

Summerfest

Summerfest is just three weeks away! So it’s time to pull out your pocket schedules, find your favorite artists and map out your plan of attack for the 11-day Big Gig.

Below you’ll find the full line up for our stage – the Johnson Controls World Sound Stage with Blue Moon and 88Nine Radio Milwaukee.

We’ll be outside the Johnson Controls stage every day of Summerfest from 12-6 p.m. Plan on stopping by, saying hello to your favorite DJs and snagging a piece of 88Nine summer swag!

Scroll for full stage line up.

Johnson Controls World Sound Stage
with Blue Moon and 88Nine Radio Milwaukee

Wednesday, June 29
12:30 RON GALLO
2:00 AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
3:30 THE ROCKETBOYS
5:00 ANNA ROSE
6:30 NO NO YEAH OKAY
8:00 THE PEOPLE BROTHERS BAND
10:00 MORRIS DAY AND THE TIME

Thursday, June 30
12:00 ROCKONSIN
4:15 TOTAL CONTROL
5:30 LAURA REED
6:45 THE NOBLE THIEFS
8:00 BLACK VIOLIN
10:00 THE RECORD COMPANY

Friday, July 1
12:00 ROCKONSIN
4:15 STRANGERS YOU KNOW
5:30 JONAS MARTIN
6:45 DIANE COFFEE
8:00 THE ELECTRIC SONS
10:00 TAYLOR DAYNE

Saturday, July 2
12:00 HOT JAM FACTORY
2:00 WILD CHILD
3:30 THE CLAUDETTES
5:00 JOCELYN & CHRIS ARNDT
6:30 THE YOUNG WILD
8:00 HIPPO CAMPUS
10:00 PETER BJORN AND JOHN

Sunday, July 3
2:00 SEASAW
3:30 THE WILD REEDS
5:00 JENNIFER HALL
6:30 ANTONY + THE TRAMPS
8:00 OTIS TAYLOR
10:00 BOBBY RUSH

 

Peter Bjorn & John

Peter Bjorn & John

Hippo Campus

Hippo Campus

Diane Coffee

Diane Coffee

Tuesday, July 5
12:30 MAPLE ROAD BLUES BAND
1:45 EAGLE TRACE
3:00 GLASS LUX
4:15 MY GOLD MASK
5:30 FAST ROMANTICS
6:45 SPACE RAFT
8:00 TERRANCE SIMIEN & THE ZYDECO EXPERIENCE
10:00 BUCKWHEAT ZYDECO

Wednesday, July 6
12:30 JAMALL ANTHONY
1:45 RAY NITTI
3:00 EPOCH FAILURE
4:15 JUST B. POLO
5:30 OGDEN PAYNE
6:45 THE PHEELS
10:00 SIR MIX-A-LOT

Thursday, July 7
1:45 KYLE FEERICK
3:00 CHIP GREENE
4:15 KYLE MEGNA & THE MONSOONS
5:30 CELESTE BUCKINGHAM
6:45 THE DEAD SHIPS
8:00 LUCKY CHOPS
10:00 PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ BAND

Friday, July 8
12:30 BLOOD RED BOOTS
1:45 SHAH JAHAN
3:00 THE BREVET
4:15 AJ SMITH
5:30 BEEBEE & THE BLUEBIRDS
6:45 WELSHLY ARMS
8:00 SON LITTLE
10:00 ST. PAUL AND THE BROKEN BONES

Saturday, July 9
12:00 SCHOOL OF ROCK
4:15 ATTICA RIOTS
5:30 THE WANS
6:45 THADDEUS ANNA GREENE
8:00 DE LA BUENA
10:00 GABRIEL SANCHEZ AND THE PRINCE EXPERIENCE

Sunday, July 10
12:00 SCHOOL OF ROCK
4:15 OQUES GRASSES
5:30 MRKTS
6:45 ON AN ON
8:00 PAUL CEBAR TOMORROW SOUND
10:00 FEMI KUTI & THE POSITIVE FORCE

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

St. Paul and the Broken Bones

Son Little

Son Little

De La Buena

De La Buena