Here’s a guide to music at Milwaukee festivals this month

Here’s a guide to music at Milwaukee festivals this month

640 399
88Nine Radio Milwaukee

go_pride

Already in full swing! Pridefest 2016 started at 3pm today, but runs until Sunday.

There are too many acts to list here, but our highlights are:

Lex Allen at The Loft Lounge at 8:30pm on June 11.

GGOOLLDD on the Miller Lite MainStage at 6:30pm, REYNA at 7:30pm, Blondie at 8:15pm and Big Freedia at 8:45pm on June 12.

Siren at the Wom!nz Lounge on Friday

Full lineup here: http://pridefest.com/lineup/

locust_fest

Locust Street Festival of Music and Arts is this Sunday, June 12 11:00 a.m. – 8 p.m.!

Here’s who is playing where:

Linneman’s Riverwest Inn (outside)
Foreign Goods
The Delta Routine
Soul Low
The Mosleys
Dr Chow’s Love Medicine

Linneman’s Riverwest Inn (inside)
The Young Revelators
Joseph Huber
Klaus Nomi’s Homies
Ladders
Ugly Brothers

Wisconsin Veteran’s Stage
Extra Crispy Brass Band
God’s Outlaw
The WhiskeyBelles

Klinger’s East
Sigmund Snopek’s Beer Show
The Tritonics
Matt Hendricks & Peter Roller
Cosmic Furnace

Riverwest Public House 
Cree Myles
Ruth B8r Ginsburg
Sat. Nite Duets
Tigernite
Zed Kenzo & Queen Tut
Bo Triplex
Platinum Boys
D’Amato

Riverwest Public House 
DJ Von Munz
DJ Haven

Riverwest Public House 
After Pride / Locust Street Fest Glitter Party featuring Lex Allen
Yung Zucchini

Lakefront Brewery
Lovanova
Hodari
Myles Coyne
Space Raft

The Tracks
Chickenwire Empire
Tweed Funk
R.A.S. Movement

lfoa

Lakefront Festival of Art (LFOA) is next weekend, June 17 to June 19.

Check out who is performing when:

Friday, June 17

1:30 p.m. Warhola Cats
3 p.m. Grasping At Straws
4:30 p.m. — New Boyz Club
6 p.m. — Shonn Hinton & Shotgun
7: 30 p.m. — Tigernite
9 p.m. — Lex Allen featuring New Age Narcissism

Saturday, June 18

12 p.m. — Fiber Arts Fashion Show
1:30 p.m. — Jake Williams
3 p.m. — Diamond
4:30 p.m. — Painted Caves
6 p.m. — Andi & Alex

Sunday, June 19

11:30 a.m. — The Milwaukee Mandolin Orchestra
1 p.m. — Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound
3:30 p.m. — Parallel

summersoulstice15

The East Side Summer Soulstice Music Festival lights up North Ave. on Saturday June 25!

Here’s the lineup:

WEST STAGE

2:30 p.m.
Girls Rock/Ladies Rock

3:45 p.m.
Eagle Trace

5 p.m.
Queen Tut/Zed Kenzo

6:15 p.m.
Lex Allen

7:30 p.m.
D’Amato

8:45 p.m.
Soul Low

10 p.m.
Brothers By Choice

MURRAY STAGE

1:30 p.m.
Ruth B8r Ginsburg

2:15 p.m.
Grasping At Straws

3:30 p.m.
Cree Myles

4:45 p.m.
Brett Newski

6 p.m.
New Boyz Club

7:15 p.m.
Cavewives

8:30 p.m.
Bo Triplex

9:45 p.m.
Space Raft

EAST STAGE

2 p.m.
School Of Rock

3:15 p.m.
Airo Kwil

4:30 p.m.
NO/NO

5:45 p.m.
Klassik

7 p.m.
No No Yeah Okay

8:15 p.m.
Rusty Ps

9:45 p.m.
Foreign Goods