The 56th installment of Summerfest is rapidly approaching, and the World's Largest Music Festival is in the process of unveiling its live-music offerings for 2024. You can find the full list of announced shows below, and make sure to come back for updates as they're revealed.
Thursday, June 20
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Kane Brown, Kameron Marlowe, Nightly
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 10 p.m. — Brittany Howard
- 7:30 p.m. — The War and Treaty
- 5:45 p.m. — Abraham Alexander
- 4 p.m. — Wyatt Flores
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Latin Mafia
- 8:30 p.m. — Kevin Kaarl
- 6:30 p.m. — Arath Herce
- 4:30 p.m. Loyal Lobos
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — David Kushner
- 8:15 p.m. — Johan Kagen
- 6:30 p.m. — Chance Peña
- 4:15 p.m. — Lily Fitts
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Taking Back Sunday
- 7:45 p.m. — Winona Fighter
- 6 p.m. — Citizen
- 4 p.m. — Mary Shelley
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Gin Blossoms
- 6 p.m. — Better Than Ezra
- 4 p.m. — Ask Carol
- Noon — Depot Express
Uline Warehouse
- 9: 30 p.m. — Three Dog Night
- 7:30 p.m. — Mindi Abair
- 5:30 p.m. — Little River Band
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Jamila Woods
- 6:30 p.m. — Sen Moriomoto
Friday, June 21
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Mötley Crüe, Seether, Buckcherry
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 7:30 p.m. — Hanson, Gavin DeGraw
- 3:30 p.m. — Drowning Pool
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Toosii
- 8:30 p.m. — Gloss Up
- 6:30 p.m. — Taylor Bennett
UScellular Connection Stage
- 8:15 p.m. — Modern English
- 6:30 p.m. — Jesus Jones
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Chelsea Cutler
- 7:45 p.m. — Charlotte Cardin
- 6 p.m. — Bryce Vine
- 4 p.m. — viisi
- 2 p.m. — Loviet
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — O.A.R.
- 8 p.m. — Próxima Parada
- 6 p.m. — The 502s
- 4 p.m. — Huntertones
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — En Vogue
- 7:30 p.m. — Jeffrey Osbourne
- 5:30 p.m. — Black Violin
Aurora Pavilion
- 9 p.m. — MC4D
- 7 p.m. — Lily Rose
- 5 p.m. — Restless Road
Saturday, June 22
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — SZA w/special guest Aminé
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — Goo Goo Dolls
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Umphreys McGee
- 8:30 p.m. — Doom Flamingo
- 6:30 p.m. — Little Stranger
- 4:30 p.m. — Here Come the Mummies
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Black Pumas
- 8:15 p.m. — Hans Williams
- 6:30 p.m. — Allen Stone
Generac Power Stage
- 7:45 p.m. — Happy Landing
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Dawes
- 8 p.m. — Brother Elsey
- 6 p.m. — Shovels & Rope
- 4 p.m. — Field Guide
Uline Warehouse
- 5:30 p.m. — The Producers
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Luis Figueroa
- 5 p.m. — Brenda K. Starr
Thursday, June 27
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7 p.m. — Illenium
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — MUNA
- 7:30 p.m. — Maude Latour
- 5:30 p.m. — Sawyer
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:45 p.m. — Alison Wonderland
- 8:30 p.m. — Ian Asher
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Boys Like Girls
- 8:15 p.m. — Hawthorne Heights
- 6:30 p.m. — Anberlin
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Ken Carson
- 7:45 p.m. — CLIP
- 7 p.m. — Certified Trapper
- 6 p.m. — grouptherapy.
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — St. Paul and the Broken Bones
- 8 p.m. — McKinley Dixon
- 6 p.m. — Cedric Burnside
- 4 p.m. — Briscoe
- 2 p.m. — Bassel & The Supernaturals
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — Sleater Kinney
- 7:30 p.m. — Tracy Bonham
- 5:30 p.m. — Brigitte Calls Me Baby
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — K CAMP
- 5 p.m. — Millyz
- 4:30 p.m. — J Stone
Friday, June 28
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Tyler Childers, S.G. Goodman, Adeem the Artist
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — REO Speedwagon
- 5:30 p.m. — Substitute: Tales From The Who
- 1:30 p.m. — Failure to Launch
Miller Lite Oasis
- TBA
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Jessie Murph
- 8:15 p.m. — Maryjo
- 6:30 p.m. — Matt Hansen
- 12:45 p.m. — Lovin Kind
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Hippo Campus
- 7:45 p.m. — Flipturn
- 6 p.m. — Briston Maroney
- 4 p.m. — Mo Lowda & The Humble
- 2 p.m. — The Thing
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Charles Wesley Godwin
- 8 p.m. — Brent Chapman
- 6 p.m. — Brent Cobb
- 4 p.m. — Nolan Taylor
Uline Warehouse
- 7:30 p.m. — Metric
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Hyo
Saturday, June 29
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Keith Urban, NEEDTOBREATHE, Alana Springsteen
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — Fletcher
- 7:30 p.m. — Xana
- 3:30 p.m. — Austin Williams
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — The Church
- 8:30 p.m. — The Afghan Whigs
- 6:30 p.m. — The Hold Steady
- 4:30 p.m. — The Dandy Warhols
- 1 p.m. — Kitty Soft Paw
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Mario
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Key Glock
- 7:45 p.m. — Bigxthaplug
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Ethel Cain
- 6 p.m. — Sarah Kinsley
- 4 p.m. — Cherry Glazerr
- 2 p.m. — Genevieve Heyward
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — Amos Lee
- 7:30 p.m. — Ziggy Alberts
- 5:30 p.m. — Donavon Frankenreiter
- 3:30 p.m. — Mike Campbell & The Dirty Knobs
- 1:45 p.m. — Hosts
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Obongjayar
Thursday, July 4
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7 p.m. — AJR, Carly Rae Jepsen, MXMTOON
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — Mt. Joy
- 7:30 p.m. — Colony House
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Sleeping With Sirens
- 8:30 p.m. — Set It Off
- 6:30 p.m. — Oxymorons
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Brian Kelley
- 8:15 p.m. — Conner Smith
- 6:30 p.m. — Abby Anderson
- 4:15 p.m. — Dylan Marlowe
- 2:30 p.m. — Timothy Wayne
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — JXDN
- 7:45 p.m. — LØLØ
- 6 p.m. — Sueco
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Mariah the Scientist
- 6 p.m. — Karri
- 4 p.m. — Samaria
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — COIN
- 7:30 p.m. — Fiji Blue
- 5:30 p.m. — Del Water Gap
- 3:30 p.m. — Doublecamp
- 1:45 p.m. — Almost Monday
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Say She She
Friday, July 5
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Maroon 5
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — Bryson Tiller
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Paul Cauthen
- 8:30 p.m. — Colby Acuff
- 4:30 p.m. — Nikki Lane
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Lil Tecca
- 8:15 p.m. — Tana
- 6:30 p.m. — DC The Don
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — Local Natives
- 6 p.m. — Knox
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 4 p.m. — The Box Tops
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — The Wallflowers
- 7:30 p.m. — Roger Clyne & The Peacemakers
- 3:30 p.m. — The Baseball Project
Aurora Pavilion
- 7 p.m. — Cimafunk
- 5:45 p.m. — Renya Tropical
- 4:30 p.m. — Angélica Garcia
Saturday, July 6
American Family Insurance Amphitheater
- 7:30 p.m. — Lil Uzi Vert, Lil Yachty, JID, Rico Nasty, LIHTZ
AmFam House
- TBA
BMO Pavilion
- 9:30 p.m. — Ivan Cornejo
Miller Lite Oasis
- 10:15 p.m. — Cold War Kids
- 2:45 p.m. — Hedley's Garage
UScellular Connection Stage
- 10 p.m. — Chase Rice
- 8:15 p.m. — Ashland Craft
- 6:30 p.m. — Seaforth
- 4:15 p.m. — John Morgan
- 12:45 p.m. — Dan Lepien
Generac Power Stage
- 9:30 p.m. — BoDeans
- 7:45 p.m. — Uprooted w/Michael Glabicki of Rusted Root
- 6 p.m. — Cracker
- 4 p.m. — Sister Hazel
- 2 p.m. — Me Like Bees
Briggs & Stratton Big Backyard
- 10 p.m. — Extreme
- 6 p.m. — Living Colour
- 4 p.m. — Tim Montana
- 2 p.m. — Fillmore East
Uline Warehouse
- 9:30 p.m. — Amy Grant
- 7:30 p.m. — Anne Wilson
- 5:30 p.m. — Giacomo Turra
Aurora Pavilion
- TBA